1st category

  • one round
  • set piece - 1. Bohuslav Martinů: Suite miniature nr. 3
  • free program with a maximum length of 8 minutes
  • thursday, April 11th 2019
  • start of competition at 9 a. m.
  • group photo of all contestants + drawing lots will be at 8:30 a.m. in the backstage
 
BALKOVSKÝ TOBIÁŠ (2010)
Jean-Baptiste Bréval: Sonáta C dur (1. věta Allegro) 
Paul Bazelaire: Suite Française (1. Bourrée d´Auvergne)
ČR – ZUŠ Řevnice
Teacher: Marek Novák
Piano accompanist: Marcela Škabroudová
 
BOO YOOEUN (2009)
Carl Webster: Scherzo
ČR  – The International School of Music and Fine Arts Prague
Pedagog: Sylva Jablonska

Piano accompanist: Jin Heo

 
FAIDLEY-SOLARS AURELIA MARIE  (2009)
Camille Saint-Saëns: Allegro Appassionato op. 43
USA – Manhattan School of Music - New York
Teacher: Diego Garcia
Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
 
FILINOVICH EGOR MAKSIMOVICH (2009)
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Aria
Ezra Jenkinson: Dance
Bělorusko – Republic music college, Minsk
Teacher: Jarova Tamara Grigorievna

Piano accompanist: Saarbekyan Seranush

 
HEJDUKOVÁ KAMILA ELLA (2009)
Antonio Vivaldi: La Folia
ČR - ZUŠ Učňovská, Praha 9
Teacher: Daniel Petrásek
Piano accompanist: Ivana Michalovičová
 
CHANG AMÁLIE (2009)
Joseph Reinagle: Sonatina G dur (1., 2., 3. věta)
ČR - ZUŠ Střezina Hradec Králové
Teacher: Zuzana Benýšková

Piano accompanist: Tomáš Vespalec

 
CHINZORIG TSETSEN (2009)
Anton Rubinstein: Melody
Armen Ayvazyan: Georgian dance
Mongolia – Mongolian State Conservatory Ulaanbaatar
Teacher: Shirnen Dulamsuren
 
JIN HAE NARANSOYOMBO (2011)
Antonín Dvořák: Melody
Mongolia – Mongolian conservatory music and dance school, Ulaanbaatar
Teacher: Shirnen Dulamsuren
 
KERBEROVÁ ANNA MARIE (2009)
Jean-Baptiste Bréval: Sonáta C dur (1. věta Allegro) 
Antonio Vivaldi: Sonáta e moll (1. věta Largo, 2. věta Allegro) 
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Martin Škampa

Piano accompanist: Hana Louženská

 
MOONMOO KWON (2009)
Joseph Haydn: Cello concerto in C Major 
South Korea – Jinsun Music
Teacher: Ae Weol Jo

Piano accompanist: Hae Mi Park

 
PINKASOVÁ MARIANA (2010)
Paul Bazelaire: Suite Française (1. Bourrée d´Auvergne)
Jean-Baptiste Bréval: Sonáta C dur (1. věta Allegro) 
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Martin Škampa

Piano accompanist: Hana Louženská

 
ROHAN VILÉM (2009)
Aram Chačaturjan: Andantino
William Henry Squire: Tarantella
ČR – ZUŠ Praha 9
Teacher: Miroslava Vlasáková, DiS.

Piano accompanist: MgA. Ivana Michalovičová

 
SCHMALZL ELLA (2009)
Henri Casadeus / Johann Christian Bach: Concerto in C Minor
Anton Rubinstein: Romance in E flat Major op. 44, No. 1
Austria – private student
Teacher: Susanna Antók

Piano accompanist: Hana Forsterová

 
STRNADOVÁ NAĎA (2009)
Camille Saint-Saëns: Allegro Appassionato op. 43
ČR – ZUŠ Ilji Hurníka, Praha 2
Teacher: Jitka Hernychová

Piano accompanist:Marie Vítová

 
ŠEREŠ SAYURI (2010)
Constantin Dimitrescu: Sedliacky tanec
Slovakia – Základná umelecká škola Júliusa Kowalského, Bratislava
Teacher: Mgr. Dagmar Prokešová

Piano accompanist: Takako Šereš

 
ŠITINOVÁ KAMILA (2009)
Jean Baptiste Loeillet: Sonáta g moll: Adagio
David Popper: Gavotte
ČR – ZUŠ Liberec
Teacher: Věra Kolafová

Piano accompanist: Daniela Doskočilová

 
ŠPORCLOVÁ SOPHIA (2009)
Jean-Baptiste Bréval: Sonáta C dur (1. věta Allegro)
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Martin Škampa

Piano accompanist: Hana Louženská

 
ŠPULÁKOVÁ PAVLÍNA (2010)
Pierre da Paepen: Loure
Hugo Schlemüller: Scherzino
ČR – ZUŠ Střezina Hradec Králové
Teacher: Zuzana Benýšková

Piano accompanist:Tomáš Vespalec

 
TICHÝ MIKULÁŠ (2009)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonatina
William Henry Squire: Tarantella
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Martin Škampa

Piano accompanist: Martin Plas

 
TUMENJARGAL UDVAL (2009)
Henri Casadeus / Johann Christian Bach: Concerto in C Minor
Antonín Dvořák: Když mne stará matka 
Mongolia, Russia – Gnessin music school - Moscow
Teacher: Vladimir Tonha

Piano accompanist: Hana Forsterová