III. category

  • Set piece - Josef Mysliveček: Sonata in G Major + one of following etudes - Sebastian Lee op. 31, No. 9, 10, 11
  • 1st round – Wednesday, April 10th 2019 at 5.00 p. m. (group photo of all contestants + drawing lots will be at 4:30 p.m. in the backstage)
  • 2nd round – Friday, April 12th 2019 at 9 a. m. (drawing lots immediately after announcement of results of 1st round in April 10th)
 
CIPRIANOVÁ BARBORA (2005)
Louis de Caix d´Hervelois: Suita č. 2 (Plainte, Tambourine, Musette, Gigue)
Antonio Vandini: Sonáta F dur
Johann Sebastian Bach: Suita č. 1 G dur
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Jitka Vlašánková
Piano accompanist: Hana Louženská
 
HURNÍKOVÁ NATALIE (2006)
Georg Goltermann: Koncert č. 3, op. 51 (1. věta)
Johann Sebastian Bach: Suita G dur (Sarabande)
Emile Dunkler: La fileuse
ČRGymnázium a Hudební škola hl. m. Prahy
Teacher: Jitka Vlašánková
Piano accompanist: Hana Louženská
 
KRMPOT JOVANA (2005)
Camille Saint-Saëns: Cello concerto No. 1 in A Minor op. 33 (1st movement)
Daniel van Goens: Scherzo
Slovenia  GŠ Moste-Polje, Ljubljana
Teacher: prof. Aleksandra Čano Muharemović
Piano accompanist: prof. Tjaša Turk
 
MAREČEK LUKÁŠ (2005)
Arcangelo Corelli: La folia variations
David Popper: Tarantella
ČR – ZUŠ Smetanova, Brno
Teacher: Mgr. Václav Horák
Piano accompanist: MgA. Irena Marečková
 
MEISL PETRA (2006)
Joseph Haydn: Koncert pro violoncello C dur (3. věta Allegro molto)
Bohuslav Martinů: Variace na slovenskou lidovou píseň
ČR soukromý žák
Teacher: Mag. Maria Grün
Piano accompanist: Jan Meisl
 
NASANBAT SONDOR (2005)
David Popper: Polonaise de Concert op. 14
Russia - Tuva, Respublican School of arts Kyzil City
Teacher: Ariuntuya Bat-Ochir
 
NEMTSOV VLADISLAV MIHAILOVICH (2005)
David Popper: Hungarian Rhapsody
Carl Maria von Weber: Adagio and Rondo
Sergei Rachmaninov: Prelude in G Major
Russia - Saint Petersburg
Teacher: Elena Dernova
Piano accompanist: Hana Forsterová
 
PREHOFFER JULIA (2006)
Camille Saint-Saëns: Cello concerto No. 1 in A Minor op. 33 (1st movement)
David Popper: Vito op. 54
Joseph Dall´abaco: Capricio No. 1
Austria – Kunst uni Graz
Teacher: Mag. Andrea Molnar, Cecilia Palkövi Békefi
Piano accompanist: Éva Vlasits Kardos
 
UNURBAYASGALAN MISHEEL (2006)
David Popper: Polonaise de Concert op. 14
Luigi Boccherini: Concerto in B Major for cello  (1st movement)
Mongolia – Mongolian State Conservatory Ulaanbaatar
Teacher: Dulamsuren Shirnen
 
WU YOU (2005)
Edvard Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A Minor (1st movement)
Bohuslav Martinů: Variations on a Theme by Rossini
Hungary – Liszt Ferenc Academy Of Music, Budapest
Teacher: Déri György