1st category

Obligatory composition

Bohuslav Martinů: Suite miniature No. 4

+ free program not shorter than 3 minutes.

The maximum length of the performance is 8 minutes.

 

Thursday April 21, 2022

the competition start at 10 a.m.

(9.30 a.m. drawing lots + a group photo for the 1st category)

 

Children jury

Vojtěch Mikulecký, předseda poroty
Roxana Dubišarová 
Václav Fišer
Adéla Fišerová            
Mikuláš Krška    

 

BURGETOVÁ ELIŠKA (2012)
August Nölck: Concertino D dur
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Hana Kočí
Klavírní doprovod: Martin Plas 

 

ČIŽINSKÁ VIOLA (2012)
Louis de Caix d'Hervelois : Le Papillon
Dmitrij Kabalevskij: Etuda 24
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: MgA. Jitka Vlašánková
Klavírní doprovod: MgA. Martin Plas

 

DOLNÝ JAKUB (2012)
Bernhard Heinrich Romberg: Sonáta e moll op. 38 (1. část)
Slovensko / Slovakia – ZUŠ E. Suchoňa, Pezinok
Pedagog: Magdaléna Milčiková
Klavírní doprovod: Lýdia Cibulová

 

HOLEŇA ANTONÍN (2013)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Kontretanz
ČR – ZUŠ Řevnice
Pedagog: Marek Novák
Klavírní doprovod: Jiří Holeňa

 

HOMUTA ELIÁŠ (2012)
William Henry Squire: Tarantella pro violoncello a klavír, op. 23
ČR – ZUŠ Roztoky
Pedagog: Vladimír Sůva
Klavírní doprovod: Monika Fukasová

 

KRPCOVÁ MARKÉTA (2012)
Georg Eduard Goltermann: Bouře
Antonio Vivaldi: Koncert C dur (1. věta Allegro)
ČR – ZUŠ Sokolská, Moravská Ostrava
Pedagog: Mgr. Martina Pražáková
Klavírní doprovod: Mgr. Aneta Osiková

 

LOUŽENSKÁ BARBORA (2012)
August Nölck: Concertino D dur
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: MgA. Jitka Vlašánková
Klavírní doprovod: Hana Louženská

 

ŠTENCLOVÁ MARKÉTA (2012)
Antonio Vandini: Sonáta G dur
ČR – ZUŠ J. A. Komenského, Studénka
Pedagog: Mgr. Judita Šprochová
Klavírní doprovod: Mgr. Renáta Talpová

 

TRALLA ALEKSANDRA MARIA (2012)
Georg Eduard Goltermann: Capriccio op. 24
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij: Chanson triste
Estonsko / Estonia – Collegium Educationis Revaliae
Teacher: Mart Laas
Piano accompanist: 

 

TUMOVÁ LILIANA (2014)
N. Volčkov: Variace
ČR – ZUŠ Frýdlantská, Liberec
Pedagog: Věra Kolafová
Klavírní doprovod: Zuzana Bařinková

 

TUŽ KRISTIÁN (2012)
Nataliya Baklanova: Mazurka
ČR – ZŠ a ZUŠ Jabloňová, Liberec
Pedagog: Věra Kolafová
Klavírní doprovod: Zuzana Hamplová

 

VIDEC LARA LHOTSE (2012)
Črt Sojar Voglar: Polka Bogomolka
Antonín Dvořák: Melody
Carl Webster: Scherzo
Slovinsko / Slovenia – Glasbena šola „Risto Savin“, Žalec
Teacher: Vita Peterlin
Piano accompanist: Melita Estigarribia Villasanti

 

WEISSOVÁ ADINA (2012)
David Popper: Tarantella op. 33
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Hana Kočí
Klavírní doprovod: Martin Plas

 

ZELEROVÁ ANDĚLA (2012)
Ludwig van Beethoven: Kontratanz
ČR – ZŠ a ZUŠ Jabloňová, Liberec
Pedagog: Věra Kolafová
Klavírní doprovod: Zuzana Hamplová