III. category

Obligatory composition

Josef Mysliveček: Sonata in G Major

+ one of following etudes by Sebastian Lee Nr. 10, 11 or 21

+ free program in minimum length of 6 minutes.

The entire performance in total length 16 — 25 minutes.

 

Thursday April 21, 2022
the competition start at 1.30 p.m.
(1 p.m.  drawing lots + group photo for the 3rd category)

 

Children jury

Marie Kaucová, předsedkyně poroty
Nikol Johanidesová
Dominika Krycnerová
Vendula Růžičková
Barbora Suchomelová

 

BAŠINOVÁ ISABELA (2008)
Gabriel Fauré: Elégie op. 24
Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sonáta G dur (3. věta)
ČR – ZUŠ Liberec
Pedagog: Věra Kolafová
Klavírní doprovod: Jakub Škampa 

 

BLAHUNEK VÁCLAV (2008)
Johann Sebastian Bach: Preludium ze suity C dur BWV 1009
Camille Saint-Saëns: Labuť
ČR – ZUŠ Učňovská, Praha 9
Pedagog: Daniel Petrásek
Klavírní doprovod: Ivana Michalovičová 

 

KERBEROVÁ ANNA MARIE (2009)
Gabriel Fauré: Elégie op. 24
Jean Baptiste Bréval: Sonáta G dur (1. věta Allegro brillante)
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Mirko Škampa a Martin Škampa
Klavírní doprovod: Věra Langerová

 

KÜHN JOSEPHA ELEONORE (2009)
Johannes Brahms: Sonate Nr. 1 in E minor op. 38 (2nd movement)
August Klughardt: Concerto in A minor op. 59 (3rd movement)
Německo / Germany – Sächsisches Landesgymnasium für Musik, Dresden
Teacher: Ulf Prelle
Piano accompanist: Andreas Kühn

 

PROCHÁZKOVÁ NELA (2008)
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Romance sans paroles op. 109
David Popper: Tarantella op. 33
ČR – Základní umělecká škola Chotěboř
Pedagog: Jarmila Nedbalová Dis.
Klavírní doprovod: MgA. Michal Hájek

 

SEDLÁK LUKÁŠ (2008)
Antonín Dvořák: Klid lesa
Georg Eduard Goltermann: Concerto No. 3, op. 51
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Martin Škampa
Klavírní doprovod: Doc. Věra Langerová

 

STRNADOVÁ NAĎA (2009)
Dmitrij Kabalevskij: Koncert g moll op. 49 (1. věta Allegro, 2. věta Largo, molto espressivo)
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Martin Škampa a Mirko Škampa
Klavírní doprovod: Věra Langerová

 

ŠITINOVÁ KAMILA (2009)
Bohuslav Martinů: Variace na slovenskou lidovou píseň
ČR – ZUŠ Liberec
Pedagog: Věra Kolafová
Klavírní doprovod: Jakub Škampa

 

TICHÝ MIKULÁŠ (2009)
Gabriel Fauré: Elégie c moll op. 24
Bohuslav Martinů: Pastorales IV
ČR – Gymnázium a Hudební škola hlavního města Prahy
Pedagog: Martin Škampa
Klavírní doprovod: Věra Langerová